website-dividers-staff-2

staff @ 13 february 2020

Back row:  Mr A Reynolds, Mr B Maschaka, Mrs J Frost, Mr A Calitz, Mrs C Oldham, Mrs G Bean, Mrs L Stroebel, Miss H du Preez, Mrs C Kruger, Mr D de Beer, Mr R Bowles
2nd row:  Mrs M Goeiman, Miss K Potgieter, Mr V Koekemoer, Mrs H Ferreira, Mrs M Stark, Miss L de Beer, Mrs C du Plessis, Miss S du Preez, Mr B Jonas, Mrs D Barnard
1st row:  Mr K Weidemann, Mrs J Bowles, Mrs C Jonas, Miss S Klaas, Mrs S Haynes-Africa, Mrs L Boscombe, Mrs A Peltason, Mrs M Mukamuri, Miss C Oliphant, Mrs J James
Seated:  Miss O Mxoli, Miss S Arthur, Mrs X Mapoma, Mrs C Snyman, Mrs K Stear, Mrs B Viljoen, Miss A Johnson, Miss N Tetani
Absent: Mrs S Gerber
 

picture1
website-dividers-staff

support staff 2020

First row:  Mr A Reynolds, Mr J David, Mr L Johnson, Mr E Plaatjies, Mr V Koekemoer                

Seated:  Ms M Gqomo, Mrs C Snyman, Mrs K Stear, Mrs G Ngxonono
 

picture2

the staff family a.k.a the a team / the dream team / the support system 


Principal: Mrs K. Stear B.Sc.; H.D.E.
 
Deputy Principal: Mrs C. Snyman D.E.
 
Heads of Department:
Mrs S. Gerber B.A.; H.D.E.
Mrs X. Mapoma  B.A.; S.T.D.
Mrs B. Viljoen B. Ed.                                    
Teachers:
Miss S. Arthur H.D.E.                                                                             
Mrs G. Bean B.Sc.; H.D.E.                       

Mrs J. Bowles B.Ed. Hons                                                                                            

Mr R. Bowles B.Ed.                                                                                                                     .                                    

Mr A. Calitz B.A.; D.T.E; P.G.C.E. Mrs D. Carstens B.Prim. Ed. 4
Mr D. de Beer  B.Comm.; P.G.C.E.
Miss L. de Beer  B.Sc.; P.G.C.E.
Mrs C. du Plessis B.A.; B.Comm.; H.D.E.; F.D.E.                                                               

Miss H. du Preez B.A. Hons; H.D.E.                                                   

Miss S. du Preez B.Sc.; P.G.C.E.          

Mr S. Hartley B.SC. Hons; P.G.C.E.

Mrs Haynes-Africa Diploma Ed. (Special Needs ACE)                           

Mrs H. Ferreira B. Home Ec. Ed.           

Mrs M. Goeiman B.A.; P.G.C.E.
Mrs J. James B. Comm Hons; P.G.C.E.
Miss A. Johnson H.D.E.                                                                    
Mr B. Jonas D.E.; A.C.E. Man.                                                         

Mrs C. Jonas B.Ed. Hons                        
Mrs C. Kruger B.Sc. Hons                                                                                                                                  
Mrs M. Mukamuri Dip. Ed; B.A. Psych. B.A. Ed. Hons                                                              .                    

Miss C. Oliphant B.A. Hons; P.G.C.E.
Miss K. Potgieter B.A.; P.G.C.E.
Mrs A. Peltason B.A. Hons; U.E.D.
Mrs M. Stark H.D.E. (Comm.)
Mrs L. Stroebel B.A. Psych.; P.G.C.E.                                               
Miss N. Tetani B.A.; PGCE                                                                   

Mr K. Weidemann B.A.; P.G.C.E.
Administrative Staff:
Credit Controller: Mrs J. Frost
Bursar: Mrs D. Barnard  B.Comm.                                                              

Administrative Secretary: Mrs C. Oldham                                                                            

Reception Secretary:  
Estate Manager:  Mr V. Koekemoer  Diploma Building Surveying                                                  

Senior Foreman: Mr P.N. David                     
Intern: Miss O. Mxoli
 
General Staff:
Miss M. Gqomo
Mr L. Johnson
Miss G. Ngxonono                                      

Mr E. Plaatjies
Mr J. David                                                                            

Miss Y. Booi
HOSTEL:
Hostel Superintendent:                              

Mrs A. Peltason
                                                                                                                                                                   

Hostel Matron:
Mrs L. Moss
 
General Hostel Staff:
Mrs E. Landu
Miss N. J. Mgwanqa
Mrs B. Ratsibe
Day Care Superintendent: Mrs M. Swanepoel                                                                     
Tuckshop Co-ordinator: Mrs E Zeelie
Clothing Shop:                                             
                                                                                 
Consulting Psychologist:                                                                

Miss Nerine Loock BA Hons (Biokinetics;  MA (Counselling Psychology)
Choir Conductor: Mr B. Felkers Dip. Mus.ED. ATCL
 

OK / Close
Who doesn't like cookies?
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience. Read more...