senior school prize-giving

dsc0039
dsc0039
dsc0039
dsc0039
dsc0039
dsc0039
dsc0039
dsc0039
dsc0039
dsc0039
dsc0494
dsc0494
dsc0494

JUNIOR PREFECTS' INDUCTION

Junior-prefects-induction

SENIOR PREFECTS' INDUCTION

Page
img9014

prefects

CHETTY NADENE

DE BEER MEGAN

DU PISANIE JESSICA-JANe

DURUWE LISAKHANYA

HOBBS TIRRELL

HUNT KRISTEN

JOBELA SANELISIWE

MALI YONELA

MEYER MARTEZ

MOHAMED THARWAT
NAIDOO LENAé

PIETERSEN SHANICE

SANGO APHIWE

SCOTT MTHUNZIKAZI

SIRKHOTTE NATHEERA

TOLE SIVIWE

#TEK DAY

page
page
page
page
page
page
page

matric farewell 

img7246
img7246
img7246
img7246
img7246
img7246
img7246
img7246
img7246
img7246
img7246
img7246
img7246
img7246
img7246
img7246
img7246
img7246
img7246
img7246
img7246
img7246
img7246
img7246
img7246
img7246
img7246

Committees 2016 - 2017

Service:


Alpha Leo
Ambesa Daniels
Amila Thys
Angelique Tee
Mateenah Langford
Sinovuyo Madlavu(REP)
 
Computer Club
Alisiwe Tshayana
Andisuvuyo Mbengashe
Benathi Douse
Kauthar Abrahams
Keziah Brandt
Kwanda Sigonyela
Liyema Douw
Maame Mends-Brew
McKenzie Hill
Mumtaaz Lukie(HEAD)
Olwethu Dlutu
Philagezwi Mrelane
Robyn-Leigh Cloete
Sarah Werth
Saajidah Hoffman (DEPUTY)
Tamaryn Coombes
Wasema Salie
 
First AID
Alyssa-Jane Maritz
Anjali Karsan
Carison Kramer
Claudia Slambee
Emma Rwodzi
Heather Wilkinson (HEAD)
Kelly Pullen
Kezley Rayners
Natalie Petzer
Naytuan Matill
Octavia Johannes (DEPUTY)
Shaakirah Cornelius
Siphosethu Hini
 
GOING GREEN
Aarifah Liberty
Amee Exford
Amy Schambril (HEAD)
Monique Balie (DEPUTY)
 
Interact
Alyssa-Jane Maritz
Anjali Karsan
Aton de Vos
Chiara Rossi Falcon
Halle Rayners
Heather Wilkinson
Lara Naidoo
Loren Campbell (HEAD)
Mihlali Bungane
Octavia Johannes
Robyn Japtha
Shannon Butler
Taybah Teladia (DEPUTY)
Usixolise Sana
Zeenat Lukie
 
Library
Prefects:
Ahlumile Nkume
Benathi Douse
BuhleRalo
Chwayita Cuba (DEPUTY)
Mpumelelo Mpshe
Sanelisiwe Jikeka (HEAD)
Sesam Davids
Umthina Hobongwana
Yolisa Sompuku
Yonela Mapela
Monitors:
AmilaThys
Emma Rwodzi
Kyla Van Deventer
Nomtha Salamntu
Omhle Bissett
Sima Mankayi
SiphesihleFali
Tamia Smith
Zintle Momo
 
PHLY Thread
Anjali Karsan
Asemahle Gqubule
Bazukize Pepetha
Benathi Douse
Claire Van Rensburg (HEAD)
Jamie-Lee Daniels
Kayla-Anne Pretorius
Khanya Jantjies
Lara Naidoo
Mateenah Langford
Mumtaaz Lukie
Natelie Harvey
Okuhle Somandi
Sanelisiwe Jikeka (DEPUTY)
Sesam Davids
 
SPCA
Aarti Gajjar
Alyssa-Jane Maritz
Anjali Karsan
Aton de Vos
Chiara Rossi Falcon (HEAD)
Jamie-Lee Daniels
Jessica Schoeman
Kayla-Anne Pretorius (DEPUTY)
Kyla van Deventer
Lara Naidoo
Maame Mends-Brew
McKenzie Hill
Natelie Harvey
Nuraan Kasmed
Sarah Werth
Sesam Davids
Shannon Butler
Zeenat Lukie
Zinathi Jikeka
 
 
Cultural:


Choir
Ambesa Daniels
Chulumanco Mayi
Lilitha Mali
Loren Campbell
Uthimna Hobongwane
Yonela Mapela
 
Cultural board
Ambessa Daniels (HEAD)
Angelique Tee (DEPUTY)
Anjali Karson
Benathi Douse
Emihle Prince
Khanya Jantjies
Lara Naidoo
Lilitha Mali
Natelie Harvey
Nicole Rhodes
Nuraan Kasmed
Olwethu Dlutu
Omhle Bissett
Ondela Ncumanda
Saajidah Hoffman
Sesam Daniels
Sinovuyo Madlavu (APLHA LEO REP)
Taybah Teladia
Waseema Salie
Yonela Mapela
Zama Makwabe (DANCE COMMITTEE REP)
Heads:
Choir: Ambesa Daniels
Computer Club: MumtaazLukie
Debating: AziweBooi
Drama: Phumelela Kwanini
Evolutio: Valentina Longari
First Aid: Heather Wilkinson
Going Green: Amy Schambril
Interact: Loren Campbell
Library: SanelisiweJikeka
Media: Jessica Schoeman
PHLY Thread: Claire Van Rensburg
Quiz: Monique Balie
SCA: Mateenah Langford 
SPCA: Chiara Rossi Falcon
 
Dance
Aton de Vos
Aziwe Booi
Chulumanco Mayi
Drew Minter
Lumka Matutu
Mateenah Langford
Octavia Johannes
Olwethu Dlutu
Omhle Bissett
Phumza Mandla
Shannon Butler
Sinovuyo Madlavu
Tammy Jaftha
Zama Makwabe


Debating
Aziwe Booi (HEAD)
Phumza Mandla (DEPUTY)
Qhamisa Mnyazi
Sihlumihle Majambozi
Zama Makwabe


Drama
Khanya Jantjies
Ondela Nkumanda
Phelisa Kosi (DEPUTY)
Phumelela Kwanini (HEAD)
Usixolise Sana
 
Evolutio
Alizwa Qhalo
Carison Kramer
Carleen Braun
Casey Els (DEPUTY)
Charney Minnies
Farryn Mapaling
Genelleen Govender
Mpumelelo Mpshe
Olwethu Dlutu
Sarah Werth
Tarryn Barry
Valentina Longari (HEAD)


Media
Angelique Tee
Ayanda Nkukantu
Claire Van Rensburg
Emma Rwodzi
Heather Wilkinson
Jessica Schoeman (HEAD)
Malakhiwe Hoffman
Megan Mac Gorman
Megan van der Merwe
Melissa Scott
Nicole Rhodes
Sanelisiwe Jikeka
Taybah Teladia (DEPUTY)
Valentina Longari
Waseema Salie
Zeenat Lukie
 
Quiz
Aarifah Liberty
Amee Exford
Amila Thys
Amy Schamril (DEPUTY)
Casey Els
Maceyla van Huysteen
Monique Balie (HEAD)
Sihlumile Majombozi
Tamia Smith
 
SCA
Amee Exford
Amila Thys
Angelique Tee
Asemahle Gqubule
BazukisePepetha
BusisiweSetlai
Carison Kramer (DEPUTY)
Claire Van Rensburg
Drew Minter
Gabrielle Ownhouse
Lilitha Mali
Maceyla van Huyssteen
Mateenah Langford (HEAD)
Octavia Johannes (DEPUTY)
Okhule Somandi
Sarah Werth
Sanelisiwe Jikeka
Tamia Smith
Tammy Jaftha
Yonela Mapela
 

dsc0486
dsc0486
dsc0486
dsc0486
dsc0486
dsc0486
dsc0486
dsc0486
dsc0486
dsc0486
dsc0486
dsc0486
dsc0486
dsc0486
dsc0486
dsc0486
dsc0486
dsc0486
dsc0486
dsc0486
dsc0486
dsc0486
dsc0486
dsc0486
dsc0486

mrs woods' birthday

6 June 2016

img4627
img4627
img4627
img4627
img4627
img4627
img4627
img4627
img4627

annual team building 

dsc0005
dsc0005
dsc0005
dsc0005
dsc0005
dsc0005
dsc0005
dsc0005
dsc0005
dsc0005
dsc0005
dsc0005
dsc0005
dsc0005
dsc0005
dsc0005
dsc0005
dsc0005
dsc0005
dsc0005
dsc0005
dsc0005
dsc0005
dsc0005
dsc0005
dsc0005
dsc0005
dsc0005
dsc0005
dsc0005
dsc0005
dsc0005
dsc0005
dsc0005
dsc0005
dsc0005
dsc0005
dsc0005
dsc0005
dsc0005
dsc0005
dsc0005
dsc0005
dsc0005
dsc0005
dsc0005
dsc0005

annual societies and sports fair

dsc0059
dsc0059
dsc0059
dsc0059
dsc0059
dsc0059
dsc0059
dsc0059
dsc0059
dsc0059
dsc0059
dsc0059
dsc0059
dsc0059
dsc0059
dsc0059
dsc0059
dsc0059
dsc0059
dsc0059
dsc0059
dsc0059
dsc0059
dsc0059
dsc0059
dsc0059
dsc0059
dsc0059
dsc0059
dsc0059
dsc0059
dsc0059
dsc0059
dsc0059
dsc0059
dsc0059
dsc0059
dsc0059
dsc0059
dsc0059
dsc0059
dsc0059
dsc0059
dsc0059
dsc0059
dsc0059
dsc0059
dsc0059
dsc0059
dsc0059
dsc0059
dsc0059
dsc0059
juniorclub2
junor club
su camp

OK / Close