Month:
Author:
Category:
  Search

academic awards

BY Mrs X. Mapoma

GRADE 12
Requirements for Merit Certificate: 75% in all subjects
Achievement Certificates go to learners who obtain 1st, 2nd, and 3rd position in a subject, provided that their percentage is above 60%.
 
Merit Certificate for Mathematical Literacy
Lisakhanya Daniels
Amber du Plessis
Melody Jones
Thimna Mandla
Mihlali Rasimeni
Anabo Thompson
 
Merit Certificate for Computer Application Technology
Naseehah Dolley
Kyla Harvey
Zaraa Isaacs
Justine Matthys
Mahmoodah Sataar
 
Merit Certificate for isiXhosa Home Language
Lisakhanya Maseti
Mbali Ngqondi
 
Merit Certificate for History
Romesa Muhammad
Thulisa Jam
Jamie Kayser
Nicole Mac Kiedann
 
Third Position and Merit for History
Tarryn Barry
 
Merit Certificate for Certificate for Mathematical Literacy
Meriti Certificate for History
Sanelisiwe Dili
 
Second Position and Merit Certificate for Mathematical Literacy
Chevellé Ludeke
 
Third Position in Afrikaans First Additional Language
Merit Certificate for History
Robyn Minnar
 
Second Position in Phyisical Sciences
Mertit Certificate for Accounting
Phillipa Nelson
 
Merit Certificate for History
Consumer Studies Practical Prize
Jordan Oldham
 
Merit Certificate for Mathematical Literacy
Merit Certificate for Computer Applications Technology
Vishani Patel
 
Merit Certificate for History
Third Position in Geography
Thimna Thsayana
 
Second Position and Merit Certificate for isiXhosa Home Language
Merit Certificate for History
Unathi Butsaka
 
Merit Certificate for Mathematical Literacy
Third Position and Merit Certificate for Consumer Studies
Karena du Plessis
 
First Position, Merit Certificate and Subject Prize for isXhosa Home Language
Ntombizine Goqwana
 
First Position, Merit Certificate and Subject Prize for Consumer Studies
Keely-Ann Maritz
 
Merit Certificate for isiXhosa Home Language
Merit Certificate Mathematical Literacy
Merit Certificate History
Khanya Mtyingizane
 
Third Position and Merit Certificate for isiXhosa Home Language
Merit Certificate for History
Sibahle Mtyingizane
 
Merit Certificate for isiXhosa Home Language
Merit Certificate for Mathematical Literacy
Merit Certificate for History
Lisekho Nonjakazi
 
Second Position and Merit Certificate for Accounting
Third Position and Merit Certificate for Mathematics
Lethabeleng Ntshiyane
 
Third Position and Merit Certificate for Mathematical Literacy
Second Position in Geography
Fidrows Salie
 
 
 
Third Position and Merit Certificate for English Home Language
Merit Certificate for History
First Position and Subject Prize for Geography
Chaneal Labercensie
 
Second Position and Merit Certificate for Computer Application Technology
Merit Certificate for Mathematical Literacy
Merit Certificate for Business Studies
Jade Rudman
 
First Position, Merit Certificate and Subject Prize for Mathematical Literacy
Merit Certificate for History
Merit Certificate Business Studies
Cameron Jackson
 
Third Position and Merit Certificate for Accounting
Third Position and Merit Certificate for Business Studies
Merit Certificate for History
Danita Prag
 
Merit Certificate for Mathematics
Merit Certificate for Accounting
First Position, Merit Certificate and Subject Prize for Computer Applications Technology
Ganeefa Sirkhotte
 
First Position, Merit Certificate and the Mc Donald Dodds Subject Prize for Mathematics
Merit Certificate for History
Merit Certificate for Business Studies
Cameron Zeelie
 
Second Position and Merit Certificate for Life Sciences
Second Position and Merit Certificate for Consumer Studies
Third Position and Merit Certificate for Computer Applications Technology
Joanne Miller
 
Second Position and Merit Certificate for English Home Language
Merit Certificate for Mathematics
Third Position for Physical Sciences
Third Position and Merit Certificate for Life Sciences
Second Position and Merit Certificate for Business Studies
Alexandra Dennis
 
First Position, Merit Certificate and Subject Prize for Afrikaans First Additional Language
First Position, Merit Certificate and Subject Prize for History
First Position, Merit Certificate and Subject Prize and Hutton Cup for Accounting
First Position, Merit Certificate and Subject Prize for Business Studies
Subject Prize for the Best Performance in Commercial Subjects
Taneal Rudman
 

 
First Position, Merit Certificate and DE Bates Subject Prize for English Home Language
Second Position and Merit Certificate for Afrikaans First Additional Language
Second Position and Merit Certificate for Mathematics
Second Position and Merit Certificate for History
First Position, Merit Certificate and Subject Prize and Newcombe Floating Trophy for Life Sciences
First Position, Merit Certificate and Mary Minty Subject Prize for Physical Sciences
Azraa Rockman
 
 
 
 

 November 13, 2020
Comments (0)
2020
Mrs X. Mapoma

Leave a comment

Keep me updated?

Comments are moderated.
Be the first person to comment.

OK / Close